Home Contact Us Sitemap Webmail
  February 19, 2020

Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

INTRODUCTION FACULTY LABORATORY DEPT LIBRARY ACTIVITIES PLACEMENT SYLLABUS PUBLICATIONS EVENTS
                                           

Student Placed in the year 2019-2020

S.NO
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
1
SHYAM R S TATA Consultancy Limited, Chennai
2
ANISSH S R M/s.G Plast Private Limited,Coimbatore
3
BALA GANESH T
4
DINESH KUMAR B
5
GODWINBELL R
6
IRULAPPAN B
7
JAY HARISH KUMAR R
8
KARUPPASAMY M
9
LAKSHMANAPERUMAL V
10
MOHANRAJ V
11
MUNEESWARAN R
12
MUTHU KUMAR M
13
AROKIA PRAVEEN M
14
ARUNKUMAR S
15
ARUN THANGAIAH B
16
CHRISTAN J
17
MUTHU GANESH G
18
NARAYANAN K
19
NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN V
20
NAVEEN RAJAN M
21
PARAMESH K
22
PRAVEENKUMAR L
23
RAJASEKAR. J
24
RAJESH P
25
RAJKUMAR K
26
RAMANIGANESH T
27
RAMESH SIVA V
28
RAVIKUMAR U
29
RUTHIRAN.S
30
SANKARGOPI B
31
SANTHOSH KUMAR S
32
SANTHOSHKUMAR P
33
SARAVANAN S
34
SATHISHKUMART.A
35
SENTHIL .P
36
SHIEK MOHAMMED MEERAN S
37
SIVANANTHA KUMAR N
38
VANAMALI. R
39
VENKATAKRISHNAN M
40
VENKATESH.B
41
YOGESH. P
42
NIRMAL BHARATHI.P
43
SANTHOSH.K
44
SARAVANAN M
45
SASIKANNAN S
46
SURYA. M
47
AJAYKUMAR B K Worksbot Applications Pvt Ltd, Chennai
48
HARIHARAN K
49
KALIMUTHU K
50
KARTHIK G
51
MARISELVAM M
52
MURALIDHARAN B
53
ARUN KUMAR N
54
CHANDRU P
55
HARISH M
56
NAGALINGAM M
57
NISHANTH A
58
RUTHIRAN S
59
SELVARAJ V
60
SELVENDRAN V
61
YOGESHWARAN M
62
SHANKARRAJ N

 

Student Placed in the year 2018-2019

S.NO
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
1
ABDUL BASITH B
IDBI LIFE INSURANCE
2
ANANDHARAJ S
3
ARUN POOCHAIYAN R
4
BALAMURUGAN S
5
DINESHKUMAR T
6
JAYAUTTHAM C
7
KASIRAJAN P
8
KISHOREVIJAY L
9
MANONMANIYAN M
10
AIJTHKUMAR K
11
MUNEESWARAN M
12
SURESH KUMAR S
13
VELMURUGAN M
14
VIGNESH KUMAR N
15
RAMKUMAR G
16
SURESH KUMAR S
17
THINAKARAN S
18
GUHANESWARAN B
JUST DIAL
19
MAREESWARAN M
20
MUTHUPANDI S P
21
AMARNATH T
22
GOKULANS
23
HARIANANTH K
24
JOTHIPANDI  K
25
SEENIVASAPRABHU M
26
SELVAPRAKASH G
27
SURESHKUMAR V
28
RAMASUBRAMANEYEN P S
29
ABDUL NAZAR D
ILM
30
ARUNKUMAR M
31
HARIHARAN R
32
KASI VISWANATHA KUMAR L R
33
SUDHI S
34
THANGAMANI MARAN G
35
VIGNESH KUMAR S
36
ABISHEK K
ETHNUS
37
AJITH A
EUREKA FORBES CHENNAI
38
CHAANDRU S R
39
KALAIKATHIR K
40
KARTHICK RAJA M
41
KARTHIKRAJ K
42
MANIKANDAN K
43
MUGESH THARMA M
44
ANANTHARAJ B
45
DHAVASEELAN V
46
GNANASAMBANTHAM S
47
KARUTHAPANDI K
48
KUMARESAN A
49
MANIKANDAN S
50
MARICHAMY R
51
MEDAIMANI M
52
MOHAMMEDANWAR R
53
PRABHU P
54
NALLATHAMBI SUNDARAM M
55
DEEPANBHARATH R
NVH
56
GURUNATHAN S
57
RAJ KUMAR S
58
RUTHRAN M
59
SAKTHIVELKUMAR R
60
VIJAYAKUMAR A
61
ANTONYRAJ M
G PLAST
62
BALAKANNAN P
63
BHAVANIRAJA M
64
GANDHIRAJA A
65
GENGARAJ S
66
GIRINATH M
67
IYAPPAN G
68
MAHESHBOOPATHY R
69
MUNEESWARAN A
70
MUTHUKUMAR S
71
MARIKANNAN K
72
RAMPRASATH S
73
UDHAYAKUMAR B
74
VIJAYARAM M
75
THALAIMALAI B
76
VIGNESH J
77
MANIKANDAN M
HGS
78
MUTHURAMKUMAR G
79
MUTHUVIGNESH P
80
RAMKUMAR S
81
VENKATESH P
82
MUTHUNISHANTH P
83
RAJESHKUMAR B
84
SELVAKUMAR R
85
SELVAKUMAR S
86
SRITHARRAJA M
87
ELATHUPANDI N
SAKTHI AUTO COMPONENT LTD
88
GOWTHAM NARAYANAN M
89
HARISHANKAR M
90
JEYACHANDRAN M
91
JEYAMURUGAN J M
92
KARTHIKEYAN S
93
MUTHUKUMAR S
94
ARUNKUMAR R
95
ABIMANYU A
96
GOPALA KRISHNAN T
97
PANDISELVAM C
98
PETHURAJ R
99
PRAKASHPATHI R
100
RAMASUBRAMANIAN K
101
RANJITHKUMAR B
102
RISWAN ARIF HAMEED S
103
ROBERT GNANA SEELAN S
104
SIVAPRAKASH S
105
VAIRAMUTHU N
106
VIVEAK M
107
MUNEESWARAN P
108
SIVA SANKAR N
109
VIGNESH M
110
VIGNESH N
111
KARUPPASAMY R
WINDCARE
112
SARAVANA KUMAR S
113
SETHURAN T
114
VIGNESHWARAN M
115
AKWIN A
INTEGRA
116
ATHISANKAR P
117
KALEESWARAN R
118
MANICKA RAJA P
119
MANIKANDAN C
120
SARAVANAKUMAR K
121
SELVA SAKTHIVEL M
122
SELVAGANESH G
123
SIVARAMAN S
124
VINOTHKUMAR S

 

Student Placed in the year 2017-2018

Serial No
Name of the student
Name of the Company
1
ABHINAV SRIDHAR T ILM
2
AAKSHAI A ACT PLAST
3
ALAGAPPAN S EUREKA
4
ARJUNAN S ILM
5
ARUL PRAKASH S JK FENNER
6
ARUNKUMAR S NEW DOLPHIN
7
BALA KUMARAN S B ILM
8
BENJAMIN SORNATHOOYAN D JK FENNER
9
CHANDRAN A NEW DOLPHIN
10
CHELLAPANDIAN M EUREKA
11
ESWARAMOORTHY S JK FENNER
12
GANESHKUMAR M JAY ENGG
13
GOKUL M NEW DOLPHIN
14
GOKUL S ILM
15
GOKUL S ACT PLAST
16
GURUDHARSHAN S ACT PLAST
17
GURUMOORTHY N JK FENNER
18
HARIPRASATH A JK FENNER
19
JOHNSUBASH P NEW DOLPHIN
20
KAJITH RAJ R EUREKA
21
KALIRAJ S NEW DOLPHIN
22
KALIRASU G JK FENNER
23
KARPAGAVEL P ACT PLAST
24
KARTHICK K ACT PLAST
25
KATHIRVEL K JAY ENGG
26
KRISHNA MOORTHY G EUREKA
27
LAKSHMANAN E NEW DOLPHIN
28
LAKSHMINARAYANAN U NEW DOLPHIN
29
MANIKANDAN G NEW DOLPHIN
30
MARISELVAM M ACT PLAST
31
MOHAMED HADHI K A C CORE
32
MUNEESWARAN S NEW DOLPHIN
33
MUTHURAJ B ACT PLAST
34
MUTHUKUMAR E ACT PLAST
35
PANDIARAJ K EUREKA
36
PRABAKARAN S C CORE
37
ANBU M EUREKA
38
GANESH M EUREKA
39
GOPIKANNAN M ACT PLAST
40
JANARTHANAN R ACT PLAST
41
KAARTHICKRAJA J EUREKA
42
MADHANKUMAR A ACT PLAST
43
MOHANRAM J JK FENNER
44
PREETHIBAN J NEW DOLPOHIN
45
RAMAMOORTHI S JK FENNER
46
PRASANNARAM M ILM
47
PRETHIV RAJ S NEW DOLPHIN
48
RAGHUPATHI S ACT PLAST
49
RAGUL T EUREKA
50
RAJAKANNAN T JK FENNER